Across the state, parents and volunteers organize local USAW/TWF sanctioned clubs to responsibly foster, train, and develop young wrestlers to achieve their full human and athletic potential. USA wrestling off-season amateur mat programs, have long been t
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

WEEK 10 DUAL RANKINGS
Provided By

Bryan Knepper - Middle Tennessee State University
send dual results to 

 TSSAA Division 1 Dual Rankings – 1/30/13 

1.    Soddy Daisy (14-4) Previous Rank: #1

Defeated #6 Walker Valley 33-24 in the Region Semifinals and forfeited to Cleveland in the Finals.  Due to the 35-16 win over #2 Cleveland in December, I have Soddy Daisy retaining the #1 spot.  Other notable wins over D-2 #2 Father Ryan 35-22, #6 Walker Valley 43-28, #15 Hixson 55-12, #18 Cookeville 66-9, and Ooltewah 65-15.  Only other losses are to Pope (GA-#34 InterMat), D-2 #1 Christian Brothers 34-27, and D-2 #3 Baylor 35-33. 

2.    Cleveland (22-2) Previous Rank: #2

Defeated #6 Walker Valley 46-18, #5 Bradley Central 43-36 and took a forfeit win over #1 Soddy Daisy in the Region Finals to enter the State Duals as 1 of 2 favorites.  Other notable wins include over D-2 #2 Father Ryan 43-18, D-2 #3 Baylor 41-34, D-2 #4 McCallie 51-30, #4 Heritage 43-27, #18 Cookeville, and Woodland (GA) 54-21.  Only losses are to #1 Soddy Daisy 35-16 on 12/13 and D-2 #1 Christian Brothers 35-16 on 12/8.

3.    Wilson Central (37-2) Previous Rank: #3

Wins over #7 Blackman 50-16 and Tullahoma during Region Duals.  This may be the only team in the state that can stick with the top-2 at the State Duals.  Other notable wins this season include over #4 Heritage 44-23, #7 Blackman 46-24, #8 Pigeon Forge 60-11, #9 Ravenwood 46-26, #10 Beech 59-12, #13 Franklin 38-31, #18 Cookeville 63-12, #19 Dickson Co 52-12, #20 Independence 60-16, #23 Siegel 51-25, and Gibbs 69-12.  Only losses are to Jefferson (GA) 54-18 and Gilmer (GA) 37-31.

4.    Heritage (25-4) Previous Rank: #4

Two more wins at Region Duals against #10 Maryville 49-24 and Sevier Co 54-16.  Other notable wins include over #5 Bradley Central 39-35, #6 Walker Valley 42-31, #8 Pigeon Forge 43-31, D-2 #3 Baylor 38-32, #10 Maryville 50-19, #21 Centennial 42-36, Stone Memorial 58-18, Woodland (GA) 42-38, Gilmer (GA) 42-26, Robbinsville (NC) 39-29, and Thompson (AL) 38-37.  Losses are to #2 Cleveland 43-27, #3 Wilson Central 44-23, #8 Pigeon Forge 34-33 (at Smoky Mountain Duals), and Jefferson (GA) 57-24.

5.    Bradley Central (19-5) Previous Rank: #5

For the second season in a row, a top-6 ranked team will not have a chance to wrestle in the State Duals.  BC defeated Red Bank 78-0, Howard 65-3, but lost to #2 Cleveland 43-36 for the chance to go to State Duals.  Notable wins this season include over #6 Walker Valley 38-36 and 39-24, #8 Pigeon Forge 43-21, D-2 #6 MBA 40-36, #14 East Ridge 63-18, #16 Science Hill 56-7, #21 Centennial 63-12, Abingdon (VA) 56-19, and Stone Memorial 47-25, Chattanooga Central 45-33.  Other losses on the season were to #1 Soddy Daisy 61-9, #2 Cleveland 63-9, #4 Heritage 39-35, and D-2 #3 Baylor 31-27.

6.    Walker Valley (24-6) Previous Rank: #7

Two losses at Regions but they move up one spot.  Lost to #1 Soddy Daisy 33-24 and #2 Cleveland 46-18.  Another top-6 team that won’t be competing at State Duals.  Notable wins include against #10 Maryville 37-30, #11 Clarksville 41-27, #14 East Ridge 54-21, #15 Hixson 49-17, #18 Cookeville 36-27, #20 Independence 66-11, #23 Siegel 71-12, Greeneville 66-18, Signal Mountain 61-12, Stone Memorial 63-18, Knoxville Halls 51-26, Gordon Lee (GA) 46-24, Ooltewah 69-9, Cordova 54-25, Notre Dame 58-14, and Grissom (AL) 66-7.  Only losses are to #1 Soddy Daisy 43-28, #4 Heritage 42-31 and 48-28, and #5 Bradley Central 38-36 and 39-24.

7.    Blackman (25-4) Previous Rank: #6

Beat Lavergne 84-0, defeated #23 Siegel 57-19 (last 3 weights were forfeited by Siegel), Lost to #3 Wilson Central 50-16, and then beat Tullahoma 55-12 to punch a ticket to State Duals.  Notable wins against #18 Cookeville 45-21, D-2 #7 Brentwood Academy 49-24, West Creek 71-3, Rossview 59-16, LaFayette (GA) 57-21, James Clemons (AL) 60-21, Chattanooga Central 63-13, and Mt. Juliet 61-12.  Only losses on the season are to Pope (GA-#34 InterMat) 59-13, D-2 #4 McCallie 41-32 and #3 Wilson Central 46-24.  

8.  Pigeon Forge (20-7) Previous Rank: #8  <<#1 in A-AA>>

Notable wins against #4 Heritage 34-33, #14 East Ridge 49-28, #17 Dobyns Bennett 46-30, #25 Jefferson Co 56-18, Wayne Co (KY) 36-31, Sullivan East 45-24, Heritage (GA) 39-33, Seymour 45-21, Chattanooga Central 39-36, Scottsboro (AL) 48-34, Clay (WV) 39-30, and Robbinsville (NC).  Losses on the season are to #3 Wilson Central 60-11, #4 Heritage 43-31, #5 Bradley Central 43-21, Jefferson (GA) 60-12, Gilmer (GA) 53-6, Ft. Campbell (KY) 39-25, and Auburn (AL) 38-29.

9.  Ravenwood (24-11) Previous Rank: #10

Defeated Hunters Lane 60-15 and took a forfeit win over #20 Independence to win Region Duals.  Notable wins against D-2 #7 Brentwood Academy 45-33, #13 Franklin 43-24, #20 Independence 53-17, #21 Centennial 38-31, #23 Siegel 48-27, #24 Brentwood 45-16, Sycamore 46-29, MLK 56-15, Notre Dame 39-33, Overton, Cane Ridge 48-12, Rossview 45-33, and West Creek 48-24 and 41-36.  Losses this season are to D-2 #2 Father Ryan 46-30, #3 Wilson Central 46-26, D-2 #6 MBA 44-27, Ohio Co (KY) 46-30, #18 Cookeville 39-24, #19 Dickson Co 32-31, D-2 #7 Brentwood Academy 36-34, Bob Jones (AL) 41-33, Ft. Payne (AL) 46-22, Ft. Campbell (KY) 48-33, and Paducah Tilghman (KY) 48-31. 

10.  Maryville (17-4) Previous Rank: #11

A win over William Blount 63-9, a loss to #4 Heritage 49-24, and a win over Seymour 35-33 to advance to the State Duals.  Other notable wins over#14 East Ridge 51-30, #16 Science Hill 44-33, Seymour 51-30, Sullivan East 37-36, Greeneville 52-18, Wayne Co (KY) 45-27, Knoxville Halls 46-18 and 37-36, Signal Mountain 42-16, and Alcoa 39-22.  Only other losses are to #4 Heritage 50-19, #6 Walker Valley 37-30, and #19 Dickson Co 36-34.

11. Clarksville (23-4) Previous Rank: #13

Wins over Hendersonville 54-30 and #12 Beech 34-30 to win the Region Duals.  Notable wins against #19 Dickson Co 37-34, #21 Centennial 39-32, Signal Mountain 48-27, Stone Memorial 45-29, Ft. Campbell (KY) 36-34, West Creek 44-19, and Rossview 48-27 and 52-22.  Losses on the season are to #6 Walker Valley 41-27, #15 Hixson 37-29, #18 Cookeville 34-32, and #24 Brentwood 47-36. 

 12. Beech (31-7) Previous Rank#9

Defeated #19 Dickson Co 38-33 but lost to #11 Clarksville 34-30 in the Region Finals.  Notable wins against #13 Franklin 34-33, #19 Dickson Co 41-36, D-2 #7 Brentwood Academy 40-21, #23 Siegel 56-24, Scottsboro (AL) 46-36, FRA 55-18, Overton 49-14, Ft. Campbell (KY) 41-27, Signal Mountain 60-18, Chattanooga Central 54-21, and Rossview 48-12.  Losses on the season are to D-2 #2 Father Ryan 66-8 and 56-12, D-2 #6 MBA 45-33, #3 Wilson Central 59-12, #24 Brentwood 42-27, and #20 Independence 48-33 (first week of season). 

13.  Franklin (18-8) Previous Rank: #12

Did not qualify for Region Duals. Notable wins are against #18 Cookeville 49-24, #21 Centennial 48-22, #24 Brentwood 35-34 (criteria) and 39-29, D-2 #7 Brentwood Academy 39-29, Gardendale (AL) 62-17, and Southside (AL) 54-18.  Losses on the season were to #3 Wilson Central 38-31, D-2 #2 Father Ryan 37-30, #9 Ravenwood 43-24, #12 Beech 34-33, #20 Independence 37-35, Thompson (AL) 53-15, Hoover (AL) 39-33, and Scottsboro (AL) 51-28. 

14.  East Ridge (24-7) Previous Rank: #24 <<#2 in A-AA>>

Defeated Notre Dame 54-16 to head to the A-AA State Duals.  Previously defeated #15 Hixson, but was their JV squad.  A reported tie against #16 Science Hill was actually a criteria win at 39-38.  Notable wins against Alcoa 57-24, Ooltewah 48-36, Muscle Shoals (AL) 36-30, and Grace Christian 72-12.  Losses on the season include to #1 Soddy Daisy, #5 Bradley Central 63-18, #6 Walker Valley 54-21, #8 Pigeon Forge 49-28, #11 Maryville 51-30, #19 Dickson Co 47-36, Signal Mountain 45-36, and Muscle Shoals (AL) 37-36.

15.  Hixson (15-4) Previous Rank: #25 <<#3 in A-AA>>

Loss to East Ridge last week was reported as a Varsity loss but Hixson used their JV squad in the 63-18 match.  Notable wins against #11 Clarksville 37-29, Alcoa 43-30, Eagleville 55-21, Notre Dame 53-20, East Hamilton 61-18, Stone Memorial 42-29, Gibbs 45-26, Signal Mountain 42-29, and Ooltewah 57-12.  Losses on the season are to #1 Soddy Daisy 55-12, #6 Walker Valley 49-17, #14 East Ridge 63-18 (using JV), and Gordon Lee (GA) 38-37. 

16.  Science Hill (27-10) Previous Rank: #14

Defeated Morristown West 59-15 and #17 Dobyns Bennett 35-30 to advance to State Duals as Region Champions.  Other notable wins over #17 Dobyns Bennett 37-33, #19 Dickson Co 45-31, Alcoa 63-18, Knoxville Halls 73-3, Harrison Co (KY) 63-18, Hidden Valley (VA) 60-14, and Lord Botetourt (VA) 51-28.  Lost to D-2 #3 Baylor 43-30, #5 Bradley Central 56-7, #10 Maryville 44-33, and #14 East Ridge 39-38.  Other losses are all out of state including a 52-21 loss to TC Roberson (NC) and to Calhoun (GA) 39-32.

17.  Dobyns Bennett (17-4) Previous Rank: #15

A loss to #16 Science Hill 35-30 but a win over #25 Jefferson Co 40-32 sends Dobyns Bennett to the State Duals.  Added 2 more wins against Cocke Co and Happy Valley in blowouts.  Notable wins over #25 Jefferson Co 40-36, Sullivan East 42-30, Greeneville 55-15, D-2 #7 Brentwood Academy 40-34, Sullivan South 59-24, Morristown West 69-6, David Crockett 56-18, Harrison Co (KY) 47-31, and Lord Botetourt (VA) 49-25.  Other losses are to #8 Pigeon Forge 46-30, #16 Science Hill 37-33, and Brookwood (GA) 44-24.  

18.  Cookeville (17-7) Previous Rank: #16

Did not qualify for Region Duals due to losses to Blackman and Siegel the previous week.  Notable wins this season against #9 Ravenwood 39-24, #11 Clarksville 34-32, #19 Dickson Co 42-30, Stone Memorial 43-36, Eagleville 54-24, Mt. Juliet 67-12, Overton 46-19, and South Doyle 55-18.  Losses on season were to #1 Soddy Daisy 66-9, #2 Cleveland 59-10, #3 Wilson Central 63-12, #6 Walker Valley 36-27, #7 Blackman 45-21, #13 Franklin 49-24, and #23 Siegel 45-33. 

19.  Dickson County (18-10) Previous Rank: #17

Losses to #11 Clarksville 33-30 and #12 Beech 38-33 and a win over West Creek 40-30 keep them from going to State Duals.  Notable wins against #9 Ravenwood 32-31, #10 Maryville 36-34, #14 East Ridge 47-36, Arlington 46-10, West Creek 41-36, Rossview 58-24, and Overton 50-24.  Losses this season are to D-2 #2 Father Ryan 59-18, #3 Wilson Central 52-12, #11 Clarksville 37-34, #12 Beech 41-36, #16 Science Hill 45-31, #18 Cookeville 42-30, #24 Brentwood 50-19, D-2 #7 Brentwood Academy 39-32, and Overton 36-32. 

20.   Independence (19-13) Previous Rank: #18

Won against Overton 40-25 and forfeited in the Region Dual finals to #9 Ravenwood but will make yet another appearance in the State Duals after a rough start to the season.  Notable wins over #12 Beech 48-33, #13 Franklin 37-35, #21 Centennial 45-34, #24 Brentwood 43-30, Bob Jones (AL) 59-18, Sparkman (AL) 49-17, Mt. Juliet 52-23, and FRA 38-37.  Other losses came to #3 Wilson Central 60-16, #6 Walker Valley 66-11, D-2 #6 MBA 52-20, #9 Ravenwood 53-17, #23 Siegel twice 45-34 and 57-23, MLK 42-36, Overton 47-29, Tullahoma 42-36, Grissom (AL) 45-22 and 46-30, and Mountain View (AL) 37-27.

 21.  Centennial (18-11) Previous Rank: #19

Failed to make it to the Region Duals due to loss to Independence.  Notable wins on the season against #22 Collierville 40-27, #23 Siegel 57-24, #25 Brentwood 40-27, Arlington 56-21, Cordova 40-28, Seymour 58-19, Smyrna 45-21, MLK 43-31, Tullahoma 51-18, and Aynor (SC) 50-30.  Losses on season are to D-2 #1 Christian Brothers 69-6, #4 Heritage 42-36, #5 Bradley Central 63-12, #9 Ravenwood 38-31, #11 Clarksville 39-32, D-2 #6 MBA 40-25, #13 Franklin 48-22, #20 Independence 45-34, Allatoona (GA) 44-24, Clay (WV) 45-30, and Woodford (KY) 38-36. 

22.   Collierville (24-7) Previous Rank: #20

Beat Cordova 46-33 and Bartlett 48-30 to advance to the State Duals as Region Champs.  Notable wins are against Germantown 46-26, Arlington 53-15, Bartlett twice this season 52-12 and 42-33, Cordova 57-24, Houston 60-18, Bolton 52-24, Spain Park (AL) 48-24, St. Amant (LA) 45-21.  Losses on the season are to D-2 #1 Christian Brothers 42-14, 67-0 and 58-24, D-2 #5 SBA 43-33, #21 Centennial 40-27, Roswell (GA) 57-15, Jesuit (LA) 41-31, Gulf Breeze (FL) 37-36, and Fountainebleau (LA) 37-34.

23.  Siegel (14-12) Previous Rank: NR

Siegel has 1 loss to an unranked team and it was on 12/11 versus Sycamore 51-27.  Their other losses came to #3 Wilson Central 51-25, D-2 #2 Father Ryan 62-6, Union Co (KY) 64-12, D-2 #6 MBA 45-24 and 54-22, #6 Walker Valley 71-12, #7 Blackman 57-19 (last 3 weights were forfeited after chance to advance in Region was gone), #9 Ravenwood 48-27, #12 Beech 56-24, #13 Franklin 68-12, and #21 Centennial 57-24.  They had wins against #18 Cookeville 45-33 and #20 Independence twice 45-34 (1st match of season) and 57-23.

24.   Brentwood (17-6) Previous Rank: #21

Did not advance to Region Duals due to losses to Ravenwood, Franklin and Centennial.  Notable wins on the season against #11 Clarksville 47-36, #12 Beech 42-27, #19 Dickson Co 50-19, West Creek 54-15, Overton 46-36, McGavock 61-12, and D-2 #6 MBA 51-24.  Losses on season were against D-2 #2 Father Ryan 53-22, #9 Ravenwood 45-16, #13 Franklin 35-34 (by criteria) amd 30-29, #20 Independence 43-30, #21 Centennial 40-27. 

25.  Jefferson County (22-6) Previous Rank: #22

A win over Morristown West 71-8 but a loss to #17 Dobyns Bennett 42-30 ends their dual season.  Notable wins on the season over D-2 #7 Brentwood Academy 42-38, Sullivan East 54-30, Greeneville 49-26, South Doyle 75-6, Sullivan South 69-12, Abingdon (VA) 42-39, Hidden Valley (VA) 42-33, Lord Botetourt (VA) 48-20, Daniel Boone 54-25, and Cocke Co 69-12.  Losses are to #8 Pigeon Forge 56-18, #17 Dobyns Bennett 40-36, Seymour 39-36, and Brookwood (GA) 54-25.

Honorable Mentions: Knoxville Halls (14-5), Cordova (12-12), West Creek (21-10), Germantown (12-7), Seymour (13-12), Arlington (21-14), Houston (8-7), Alcoa (24-15), Greeneville (18-7), Signal Mountain (23-11), Stone Memorial (12-9), Sullivan East (20-9), Gibbs (11-7), Bearden (14-3), Rossview (22-16)

Out of Rankings:  #25 Germantown

 

 TSSAA Division 2 Dual Rankings – 1/30/13

 1.    Christian Brothers (24-1) #48 InterMat Previous Rank: #1, #48 InterMat

A 40-30 win over #5 St. Benedict at Auburndale that was made closer due to a medical default.  Other notable wins over D-1 #1 Soddy Daisy 34-27, D-1 #2 Cleveland 35-33, Belleville-West (IL) 46-23, Christian Brothers (MO) 54-24, Mater Dei (IN) 38-15), Mexico (MO) 49-14, Merrilville (IN) 52-18, Thompson (AL) 44-25, Heritage (GA) 52-18, Parkview (GA) 52-24, D-1 #21 Centennial D-1 #22 Collierville twice, Cordova, Arlington twice, Houston, #9 MUS, and #10 Briarcrest.  Only loss on the season is to #34 InterMat Pope (GA) 45-21. 

2.    Father Ryan (20-2) Previous Rank: #2

Wins over #6 MBA 54-16 and #7 Brentwood Academy 44-15.  Only losses on the season are to D-1 #1 Soddy Daisy 35-22 and D-1 #2 Cleveland 43-18.  Notable wins against #4 McCallie 41-27, D-1 #9 Ravenwood 46-30, D-1 #12 Beech twice, D-1 #13 Franklin 37-30, D-1 #19 Dickson Co 59-18, D-1 #24 Brentwood 53-22, Rome (GA) 67-3, and LaFayette (GA) 63-15.

3.    Baylor (9-2) Previous Rank: #3

A win over #4 McCallie 33-19 last week.  Other notable wins include over D-1 #1 Soddy Daisy 35-33, D-1 #5 Bradley Central 31-27, D-1 #16 Science Hill 43-30, Woodland (GA) 42-22, and Parkview (GA) 45-30.  Losses are to D-2 #2 Cleveland 41-34 and D-1 #4 Heritage 38-32. 

4.    McCallie (8-4) Previous Rank: #4

Lost to #3 Baylor 33-19.  Notable wins over D-1 #7 Blackman 41-32, Thompson (AL) 40-24, Woodland (GA) 37-33, and Heritage (GA) 56-24.  Losses are to #2 Father Ryan 41-27, D-1 #2 Cleveland 51-30, and #34 IM Pope (GA) 

5.    St. Benedict at Auburndale (24-7) Previous Rank: #6

A 40-30 loss to #1 Christian Brothers this week.  Notable wins include against Conway (AR) 66-15, Justin NW (TX) 39-29, Springdale Har-Ber (AR) 75-6, Fort Smith Northside (AR) 65-12, Jonesboro (AR) 60-21, Bolton 69-12, Bartlett 63-12, and Cordova 75-6.  Other 6 losses are to out of state teams Blackwell (OK) twice 51-15 and 39-21, Edmond Sante FE (OK) 76-0, Holt (MO) 67-6, Yorktown (MO) 68-6, and Belleville East 48-24.

6.    Montgomery Bell Academy (19-5) Previous Rank: #5

A win over BGA 55-18 but a loss to #2 Father Ryan 54-16.  Notable wins against #9 Ravenwood 44-27, D-1 #12 Beech 45-33, D-1 #20 Independence 52-20, D-1 #21 Centennial 40-25, D-1 #23 Siegel 54-22 and 45-24, #7 Brentwood Academy 46-23, #8 FRA 66-10, Hendersonville 66-6, Tullahoma 66-17, Scottsboro (AL) 39-30.  Other losses are to D-1 #5 Bradley Central 40-36, D-1 #13 Franklin 43-30, and D-1 #24 Brentwood 51-24. 

7.    Brentwood Academy (18-10) Previous Rank: #7

A loss to #2 Father Ryan 44-15 and wins against Page 66-9 and Ensworth 57-12.  Notable wins over D-1 #9 Ravenwood 36-34, #D-1 #19 Dickson Co 39-32, D-1 #21 Centennial 48-27, #8 FRA 42-25, Alcoa 51-18, Signal Mountain 48-28, Rossview 41-34, and Overton 52-12.  Losses on season are to D-1 #7 Blackman 49-24, #6 MBA 46-23, D-1 #9 Ravenwood 45-33, D-1 #12 Beech 40-21, D-1 #13 Franklin 39-29, D-1 #17 Dobyns Bennett 40-34, D-1 #25 Jefferson Co 42-38, West Creek 34-30, and Brookwood (GA) 51-18. 

8.    Franklin Road Academy (21-7) Previous Rank: #8

A win against BGA 46-27.  Notable wins over Cane Ridge, MUS 50-24, DCA 60-14, Briarcrest, Eagleville, McGavock, Hunters Lane and Overton.  Losses are to #2 Father Ryan, #6 MBA 66-10, D-1 #9 Beech 55-18, D-1 #12 Franklin 43-24, D-1 #18 Independence by criteria, D-1 #24 Brentwood 60-14, #7 Brentwood Academy 42-25, and Signal Mountain 43-32.  

9.    Memphis University School (3-10) Previous Rank: #10

No duals to report.  0-3 last week losing to #1 Christian Brothers 70-6, #6 SBA 60-18, and Arlington 63-12.  Notable win on season against #10 Briarcrest Christian 33-30.  Other losses include to D-1 #23 Germantown 54-24, Bartlett 42-34, Houston 54-26, #8 FRA 50-24, and Signal Mountain 54-24.

10.    St. George’s (9-15-1) Previous Rank: NR

No duals to report.  Defeated Briarcrest 42-40 to make the top-10 for first time this season.  Other wins include against Fayette Academy 48-30, 42-36 and 51-28, Brighton 42-18 and 39-27, and Ridgeway 72-6 with a tie to Southwind 36-36.                        

  

TSSAA Overall Dual Rankings – 1/30/13

 1.    Christian Brothers (24-1) Previous Rank: #1

2.    Soddy Daisy (14-4) Previous Rank: #2

3.    Cleveland (22-2) Previous Rank: #3

4.    Father Ryan (20-2) Previous Rank: #4

5.    Wilson Central (37-2) Previous Rank: #5

6.    Heritage (23-4) Previous Rank: #6

7.    Baylor (9-2) Previous Rank: #7

8.    McCallie (8-4) Previous Rank: #8

9.   Bradley Central (19-5) Previous Rank: #9 

10.  Walker Valley (24-6) Previous Rank: #11

11.  Blackman (25-4) Previous Rank: #10 

12.  Pigeon Forge (23-7) Previous Rank: #12

13.  St. Benedict at Auburndale (24-7) Previous Rank: #15

14.  Montgomery Bell Academy (19-5) Previous Rank: #13

15.  Ravenwood (24-11) Previous Rank: NR

      Honorable Mention:  Maryville, Clarksville, Beech