Across the state, parents and volunteers organize local USAW/TWF sanctioned clubs to responsibly foster, train, and develop young wrestlers to achieve their full human and athletic potential. USA wrestling off-season amateur mat programs, have long been t
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
*** Rankings are based largely on information from last year’s performance, current wins/losses, and head to head competition with other ranked members. As the season progresses and wrestlers move weights your ranking may move up, down, or off the rankings all together based on the competition in that particular weight class.***
 
State Prediction Rankings
2/12/2013
 
Division I   Division II
Provided By   Provided By
Coach Kenneth Hammonds   Coach Garrett House
     
 
 
106 lbs
 
1. Devan Cyree, Tullahoma, 10
2. Toribio Novarro, Bradley Central, 10
3.  Nick Crawford, Heritage, 10
4. Salith Musa, Nashville Overton, 11
5. Tristan Blansitt, Clevand, 9
6. Zach Pelkey, Independence, 12
 
State predictions: 1. Devan Cyree  (Tullahoma) 2. Toribio Novarro (Bradley) 3. Nick Crawford (Heritage)  4. Salith Musa (Overton) 5. Tristan Blansitt (Cleveland) 6. Lane Dickeson (Wilson Central)                
Others to watch: Andrew Long (Ravenwood), Matthew Keita (Pigeon Forge), Tanner Justice (K. Halls) 
 
113 lbs
1. Chris Debien, Cleveland, 10
2. Garang Madut, Glencliff 12
3. Christian Cerrito, Wilson Central, 11
4. Austin Houser, Soddy Daisy, 10
5. Evan Huling, Halls, 10
6. Gregory Whittaker, Sullivan East, 12
State Predictions: 1. Chris Debien (Cleveland) 2. Garang Madut (Glencliff) 3. Dyer Rose (Bradley) 4. Christian Cerrito (Wilson Central) 5. Christian Lozano (Beech) 6. Gregory Whittaker (Sullivan East)
 
Others to watch: Evan Huling (Halls), Zac Sumner (Collierville), Austin Houser (Soddy)
 
120 lbs
 
1. Jacob Stevens, Soddy Daisy, 11
2. Austin Stevison, Cleveland, 11
3. Nick Insalaco, Wilson Central, 12
4. Caleb Poole, Pigeon Forge, 12
5. Byron Smith, Cordova, 12
6. Cameron Cox, Harpeth, 12
 
State Predictions: 1. Austin Stevison (Cleveland) 2. Jacob Stevens (Soddy) 3. Nick Insalaco (Wilson Central) 4. Byron Smith (Cordova) 5. Dakota Bromley (Bradley) 6. Cameron Cox (Harpeth)
Others to watch: Caleb Poole (Pigeon Forge), Johnny Woo (Morristown West), Tristan Hackett (Beech)
 
126 lbs
 
1. Austin Oliver, Cleveland, 12
2. Joseph Dodgen, Pigeon Forge, 12
3. Tucker Russo, Soddy Daisy, 9
4. Packy Mullin, Notre Dame, 10
5. Dakota Ream, Bradley Central, 12
6. Andrew Armstrong, Sullivan South, 12
 
State Predictions: 1. Austin Oliver (Cleveland) 2. Joseph Dodgen (Pigeon Forge) 3. Andrew Armstrong (Sullivan South) 4. Packy Mullin (Notre Dame) 5. Tucker Russo (Soddy) 6. Glen Shoemake (Cookeville)
Others to watch: Elan McCastland (Beech), Chris Ocon (Overton), Justin Tippy (Northwest)
 
132 lbs
 
1. Hayden Hamilton, Cleveland, 12
2. Sidney Blackwood, Germantown, 12
3. Tyrus Hamrick, Walker Valley, 11
4. Eddie Small, Wilson Central, 11
5. Dylan Treloar, Hendersonville, 11
6. Max Vaughn, Science Hill, 11
 
State Predictions: 1. Hayden Hamilton (Cleveland) 2. Sidney Blackwood (Germantown) 3. Tyrus Hamrick (Walker Valley) 4. Dylan Treloar (Hendersonville) 5. Eddie Small (Wilson Central) 6. Matt Lemons (Ooltewah)
Others to watch: Robbie Allen (Independence), Taylor Kazy (Bradley), Max Vaughn (Science Hill)
 
138 lbs
 
1. Caleb Langford, Walker Valley, 12
2. John Williamson, Soddy Daisy, 10
3. Ezra Taylor, Cleveland, 10
4. Dedrick Mayes, Cordova, 12
5. Austin Richard, Wilson Central, 11
6. Luke Hamilton, Brentwood, 10
 
State Predictions: 1. Caleb Langford (Walker Valley) 2. Ezra Taylor (Cleveland) 3. Austin Richard (Wilson Central) 4. Luke Hamilton (Brentwood) 5. Robin Klingensmith (Ravenwood) 6. Nick Patton (Centennial)
Others to watch: Connor Gordon (Rossview), Josh Feuerbacher (Blackman), Jake Sahutske (Beech)
 
145 lbs
 
1. Jacob Freeman, Ravenwood, 12
2. Nate Crowley, Pigeon Forge, 12
3. Gage Richmond, Soddy Daisy, 11
4. Joel Simpkins, Cleveland, 10
5. Skyler Boring, Heritage, 12
6. Kyle Coder, Siegel, 12
 
State Predictions: 1. Jacob Freeman (Ravenwood) 2. Gage Richmond (Soddy) 3. Joel Simpkins (Cleveland) 4. Nate Crowley (Pigeon Forge) 5. Austin Bagley (Science Hill) 6. Kyle Coder (Siegel)
Others to watch: Danyon Edens (Mt. Juliet), Tre Delgado (Hendersonville), Kaleb Rippy (Beech)
 
152 lbs
 
1. Larry Dickerson, Chattanooga Central, 12
2. Jordan Russell, Ooltewah, 12
3. Alex Bennett, Franklin, 12
4. Josh Hamilton, Cleveland, 11
5. Brayan Garcia, Hillsboro, 12
6. Taylor Warren, Ravenwood, 11
 
State Predictions: 1. Larry Dickerson (Chattanooga Central) 2. Alex Bennett (Franklin) 3. Josh Hamilton (Cleveland) 4. Taylor Warren (Ravenwood) 5. Tyler Garrison (Blackman) 6. Mike Binns (Sycamore)
Others to watch: Brayan Garcia (Hillsboro),  Jordan Russell (Ooltewah)
 
160 lbs
 
1. Aaron Lopez, Cleveland, 12
2. Tyler Sells, Blackman, 11
3. Blake Solomon, Eagleville, 12
4. Andres Leyva, Gibbs, 12
5. Robbie Clark, Bradley Central, 12
6. Luke Humphreys, Dickson Co, 12
 
State Predictions: 1. Aaron Lopez (Cleveland) 2. Tyler Sells (Blackman) 3. Blake Soloman (Eagleville) 4. Luke Humphreys (Dickson County) 5. Taylor Reynolds (Ravenwood) 6. Andres Leyva (Gibbs)
Others to watch: Micah Langford (Walker Valley), Riley Wilson (Independence), Michael Labbe (Notre Dame)
 
170 lbs
 
1. Chad Solomon, Maryville, 10
2. Tyler Crane, Clarksville, 12
3. Garrett Alexander, Soddy Daisy, 11
4. Sean Kennedy, Riverdale, 10
5. Connor Rohrbaugh, Knox. Halls, 12
6. Chase Gregory, Walker Valley, 12
 
State Predictions: 1. Tyler Crane (Clarksville) 2. Chad Solomon (Maryville) 3. Garrett Alexander (Soddy) 4. Sean Kennedy (Riverdale) 5. Jahmare Anthony (Hillwood) 6. Connor Rohrbaugh (Halls)
Others to watch: Chase Gregory (Walker Valley), Josh Spangler (Tennessee High), Andrew Bennett (Franklin), Sean Van Potts (Cleveland)
 
182 lbs
 
1. Ethan West, Cleveland, 11
2. Blaike Henry, Soddy Daisy, 12
3. Stephen Wilson, Fulton, 12
4. Jordan Davis, Cordova, 12
5. Brailen Brown, Jefferson Co, 12
6. Fletcher Valentine, Dickson Co, 12
 
State Predictions: 1. Ethan West (Cleveland) 2. Blaike Henry (Soddy) 3. Jordan Davis (Cordova) 4. Hazma Yunis (Kenwood) 5. Stephen Wilson (Fulton) 6. Brailen Brown (Jefferson County)
Others to watch: Kiel Russell (Clarksville), Fletcher Valentine (Dickson County), Schuyler LaRue (Heritage), Perry Baltz (Wilson Central)
 
195 lbs
 
1. Scottie Boykin, Riverdale, 12
2. Trevor Shropshire, Daniel Boone, 12
3. Bryson Begley, Dobyns Benett, 12
4. Billy Raulson, Walker Valley, 11
5. Oleg Stukanov, Cleveland, 12
6. Chase Brunson, Morristown-East, 12
 
State Predictions: 1. Scottie Boykin (Riverdale) 2. Trevor Shropshire (Daniel Boone) 3. Bryson Begley (Dobyns Bennett) 4. Billy Raulson (Walker Valley) 5. Chase Brunson (Morristown East) 6. DeOnte Greenwade (Beech)
Others to watch: Oleg Stukanov (Cleveland), Brandon Cantrell (East Ridge), Cliff Thompson (Murf. Oakland), Tony Seay (Sycamore)
 
220 lbs
 
1. T.J. Satterfield, William Blount, 12
2. John Kramer, Wilson Central, 10
3. Rex Shotts, Ravenwood, 10
4. Josh Filby, Franklin, 10
5. Jebediah Davis, Heritage, 11
6. Dakota Sullivan, Dickson Co, 12
 
State Predictions: 1. T.J. Satterfield (William Blount) 2. John Kramer (Wilson Central) 3. Rex Shotts (Ravenwood) 4. Dakota Sullivan (Dickson County) 5. C.J. Baker (East Ridge) 6. Jeb Davis (Heritage)
Others to watch: Tristan Majors (Bearden), Damien Hayes (Science Hill), Zach Miller (Walker Valley), Spencer McGuiggan (Forrest)
 
HWT
 
1. Bruno Reagan, Clarksville, 11
2. Taylor Padony, Beech, 12
3. Adrien Keeley, Bartlett, 12
4. C.T. Leavell, Farragut, 12
5. Austin Wells, Blackman, 11
6. Joey Evans, Heritage,
 
State Predictions: 1. Bruno Reagan (Clarksville) 2. Taylor Podany (Beech) 3. Adrien Keeley (Bartlett) 4. Koran Kennedy (Cleveland) 5. Joey Evans (Heritage) 6. Tres Ring (Collierville)
Others to watch: C.T. Leavell (Farragut), Bowen Reau (Ravenwood), Austin Wells (Blackman), Daniel Cochran (Rhea Co), Robert Wright (Maryville)